Rawgust Week 2 · August 9–15

Frozen Raw

Whole-food nutrition, kept frozen

Frozen raw pet food is an uncooked diet made with raw meat, organs, ground bone, and often fruits or vegetables. Kept frozen until serving, it offers a minimally processed way to add moisture, variety, and protein-rich nutrition to your pet's bowl.

Minimally processed ingredients
Moisture-rich meal options
Choices for dogs and cats

Rawgust-Frozen Raw

Showing Availability For:
Showing 1 - 48 of  232 products
View
Solutions Pet Products GoatNog Raw Frozen Goat Milk for Dogs and CatsSolutions Pet Products GoatNog Raw Frozen Goat Milk for Dogs and Cats
Solutions Pet Products GoatNog Raw Frozen Goat Milk for Dogs and Cats
Sale priceFrom $7.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

Choose options
The front of a 3 lb (1.36 kg) bag of Primal Frozen Raw Nuggets for adult cats. The "Rabbit Recipe" features a prominent image of a raw rabbit leg and several square-shaped, brown food nuggets.

Key text highlights include:

Product Type: Complete and balanced raw food that can be served as a meal or a mixer.

Ingredients: Farm-raised rabbit, antibiotic-free, and raised without steroids or added hormones.

Nutrition: Whole food nutrition with no synthetic vitamins or minerals.

Preparation: Simple "Thaw & Sehe back of the bag provides detailed nutritional information, feeding instructions, and safety guidelines.

Composition: 88% rabbit, organs, and bone; 12% produce and wholesome nutrients.

Thaw & Serve Instructions: 1. Keep frozen until ready to serve.
2. Thaw nuggets in the refrigerator for approximately 10 hours.
3. Serve thawed nuggets.

Guaranteed Analysis: * Crude Protein (min): 16%

Crude Fat (min): 4%

Crude Fiber (max): 2%

Moisture (max): 74%

Calorie Content: 38 kcal per nugget.

Ingredients List:
Primal Nuggets Rabbit Formula Frozen Raw Cat Food 3 lbs
Sale price$39.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

My Perfect Pet Low Fat Grain Free Cod Blend Frozen Gently Cooked Adult Dog FoodMy Perfect Pet Low Fat Grain Free Cod Blend Frozen Gently Cooked Adult Dog Food
My Perfect Pet Low Fat Grain Free Cod Blend Frozen Gently Cooked Adult Dog Food
Sale price$32.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

Choose options
My Perfect Pet Hunter's Turkey & Salmon Blend Gently Cooked Dog Food 8oz
My Perfect Pet Hunter's Turkey & Salmon Blend Gently Cooked Dog Food 8oz
Sale price$6.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

Raw Dynamic Frozen Raw Rabbit Dog Food
Raw Dynamic Frozen Raw Rabbit Dog Food
Sale price$45.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

Red stand-up bag of Raw Dynamic frozen dog food labeled “Turkey Recipe.” The package features a green vertical banner with the Raw Dynamic logo, a silhouette of a turkey, and text reading “Complete & Balanced Nutrition for Dogs” and “Made in New York.” A clear window shows small frozen meat cubes. Claims include “Free Range,” “90% turkey, organs & bone, 10% produce & supplements,” “Humanely raised,” and “Enhanced with probiotics.” Net weight is 6 lb (2.72 kg).
Raw Dynamic Turkey Raw Frozen Dog Food
Sale priceFrom $23.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

Choose options
Front view of a blue Answers Pet Food box labeled “Raw Duck Detailed Formula nibbles,” featuring a duck icon, an “Antibiotic Free Duck” badge, and text indicating raw duck with fermented raw ingredients, complete and balanced for dogs of all life stages, with net weight 2.2 lb and approximately 35 nibbles.
Answers Pet Food Detailed Formula Duck Raw Frozen Dog Food Nibbles, 35 Ct
Sale price$34.94

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

Steve's Real Food Frozen Raw Quest Nuggets Cat Food Whitefish, 2 lbsSteve's Real Food Frozen Raw Quest Nuggets Cat Food Whitefish, 2 lbs
Steve's Real Food Frozen Raw Quest Nuggets Cat Food Whitefish, 2 lbs
Sale price$15.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

My Perfect Pet Snuggles Chicken & Rice Blend Gently Cooked Dog Food 8oz
My Perfect Pet Snuggles Chicken & Rice Blend Gently Cooked Dog Food 8oz
Sale price$6.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

Oma's Pride Woof Complete Variety Pack Raw Frozen Dog Food
Oma's Pride Woof Complete Variety Pack Raw Frozen Dog Food
Sale priceFrom $54.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

Choose options
Front of a Primal Pet Foods Frozen Raw Scoopable Pronto Chicken & Salmon Recipe cat food package. The beige bag features a red vertical stripe and the Primal logo at the top. The center shows raw chicken pieces and a salmon fillet alongside small cube-shaped frozen food. Text highlights include “complete & balanced,” “serve as a meal or a mixer,” “cage-free chicken,” and “whole food nutrition with no synthetic vitamins or minerals.” Net weight is 1 lb (0.45 kg).Back of the Primal Frozen Raw Scoopable Pronto Chicken & Salmon Recipe cat food bag with feeding instructions and product details. Sections include an adult feeding guide by cat weight, scoop-and-serve directions, guaranteed analysis, ingredients list, calorie content, and safe handling instructions. Icons emphasize high-pressure processing for safety, no artificial preservatives, and no synthetic vitamins or minerals.
Primal Pronto Chicken & Salmon Formula Frozen Raw Cat Food 1 lbs
Sale price$14.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

Vital Essentials Raw Frozen Rabbit Patties Dog Food 6lb - Mutts & Co.
Vital Essentials Raw Frozen Rabbit Patties Dog Food 6lb
Sale price$69.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

My Perfect Pet Farrah's Blend Wild Caught Fish Frozen Grain-Free Gently Cooked Adult Dog FoodMy Perfect Pet Farrah's Blend Wild Caught Fish Frozen Grain-Free Gently Cooked Adult Dog Food
My Perfect Pet Farrah's Blend Wild Caught Fish Frozen Grain-Free Gently Cooked Adult Dog Food
Sale price$33.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

Orange stand-up bag of Raw Dynamic frozen dog food labeled “Duck Recipe.” The package features a green vertical banner with the Raw Dynamic logo, a silhouette of a duck, and text reading “Complete & Balanced Nutrition for Dogs” and “Made in New York.” A clear window shows small frozen meat cubes. Claims include “Cage Free,” “90% duck, organs & bone, 10% produce & supplements,” “Humanely raised,” and “Enhanced with probiotics.” Net weight is 6 lb (2.72 kg).
Raw Dynamic Duck Raw Frozen Dog Food
Sale price$33.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

Raw Dynamic Lamb Raw Frozen Dog Food
Raw Dynamic Lamb Raw Frozen Dog Food
Sale price$25.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

Raw Dynamic Chicken Raw Frozen Dog Food
Raw Dynamic Chicken Raw Frozen Dog Food
Sale price$22.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

Solutions Pet Products Chicken Jiggles for Dogs and Cats 16oz
Solutions Pet Products Chicken Jiggles for Dogs and Cats 16oz
Sale price$7.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

Front of Primal Pet Foods Frozen Raw Nuggets Venison Recipe cat food bag featuring raw venison pieces, nugget-shaped food cubes, and text indicating complete and balanced nutrition for adult cats.Back of the Primal Frozen Raw Nuggets Venison Recipe cat food bag showing feeding guidelines, thawing instructions, ingredients, guaranteed analysis, and product information.
Primal Nuggets Venison Formula Raw Frozen Cat Food 3 lbs
Sale price$40.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

A bag of Oma’s Pride Chicken & Veggie Signature Canine Mix raw frozen dog food sits on a white background beside a portion of the ground food mixture.A sealed bag of Oma’s Pride Chicken & Veggie Signature Canine Mix placed on a colorful background of fresh vegetables and raw chicken ingredients.
Oma's Pride Signature Chicken & Veggie Mix Raw Frozen Dog Food
Sale price$23.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

Vital Essentials Raw Frozen Fusion Chicken Dinner Patties 6 lbs - Mutts & Co.
Vital Essentials Raw Frozen Fusion Chicken Dinner Patties 6 lbs
Sale price$39.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

Small Batch Frozen Organic Chicken Bone Broth Dog & Cat Food Topper, 22 oz
Sale price$18.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

Small Batch Frozen Organic Venison Bone Broth Dog & Cat Food Topper, 22 oz
Small Batch Frozen Organic Venison Bone Broth Dog & Cat Food Topper, 22 oz
Sale price$18.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

Solutions Pet Products Pork Jiggles for Dogs and Cats 16oz
Solutions Pet Products Pork Jiggles for Dogs and Cats 16oz
Sale price$7.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

Solutions Pet Products Beef Jiggles for Dogs and Cats 16oz
Solutions Pet Products Beef Jiggles for Dogs and Cats 16oz
Sale price$7.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

Small Batch Frozen Lamb Blend for Dogs & Cats, 2 lb
Small Batch Frozen Lamb Blend for Dogs & Cats, 2 lb
Sale price$16.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

Front of a Primal Pet Foods Frozen Raw Nuggets Pork Recipe cat food package. The beige resealable bag features the Primal logo with a red vertical stripe and shows raw pork cuts alongside rectangular nugget portions. Text highlights include “complete & balanced,” “serve as a meal or a mixer,” “crate-free pork,” and “whole food nutrition with no synthetic vitamins or minerals.” Net weight is 3 lbs (1.36 kg).Back of the Primal Frozen Raw Nuggets Pork Recipe cat food bag with feeding instructions and product information. Sections include an adult feeding guide by cat weight, thaw-and-serve directions, guaranteed analysis, ingredients list, calorie content, and safe handling instructions. Icons emphasize high-pressure processing for safety and no synthetic vitamins or minerals.
Primal Nuggets Pork Formula Raw Frozen Dog Food 3 lbs
Sale price$22.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

My Perfect Pet Farrah's Blend Wild Caught Fish Frozen Grain-Free Gently Cooked Adult Dog Food 8oz
My Perfect Pet Farrah's Blend Wild Caught Fish Frozen Grain-Free Gently Cooked Adult Dog Food 8oz
Sale price$6.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

My Perfect Pet Boomer's Chicken & Beef Blend Gently Cooked Dog Food 8oz
My Perfect Pet Boomer's Chicken & Beef Blend Gently Cooked Dog Food 8oz
Sale price$6.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

Smalls Pig Broth Topper 5oz
Sale price$4.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: In Stock

Smalls Fish Broth Topper 5oz
Sale price$4.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: In Stock

Smalls Chicken Bird Broth Topper 5oz
Sale price$4.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: In Stock

Smalls Smooth Pork Frozen Cat Food 5oz
Sale price$4.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

Smalls Smooth Chicken & Fish Frozen Cat Food 5oz
Sale price$4.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

Smalls Smooth Fish Frozen Cat Food 5oz
Sale price$4.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

Smalls Smooth Turkey Frozen Cat Food 5oz
Sale price$4.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

Smalls Smooth Chicken Frozen Cat Food 5oz
Sale price$4.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

Smalls Ground Chicken Frozen Cat Food 5oz
Sale price$4.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: In Stock

Front of a Primal Pet Foods Frozen Raw Scoopable Pronto Turkey Recipe cat food package. The beige bag features a red vertical stripe and the Primal logo at the top. The center shows raw turkey pieces and small cube-shaped frozen food. Text highlights include “complete & balanced,” “serve as a meal or a mixer,” “made with cage-free turkey,” and “whole food nutrition with no synthetic vitamins or minerals.” Net weight is 1 lb (0.45 kg).Back of the Primal Frozen Raw Scoopable Pronto Turkey Recipe cat food bag with feeding instructions and product information. Sections include adult feeding guide by cat weight, scoop-and-serve directions, guaranteed analysis, ingredient list, calorie content, and safe handling instructions. Icons emphasize no artificial preservatives, no synthetic vitamins or minerals, and high-pressure processing for safety.
Primal Pronto Turkey Formula Frozen Raw Cat Food 1 lbs
Sale price$10.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

Oma's Pride Ground Venison Raw Frozen Dog / Cat FoodOma's Pride Ground Venison Raw Frozen Dog / Cat Food
Oma's Pride Ground Venison Raw Frozen Dog / Cat Food
Sale price$21.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

A green and black Oma’s Pride pet food bag labeled “Ground Green Beef Tripe for Dogs & Cats” stands upright next to three stacked frozen portion packs wrapped in white plastic on a white background.A close-up of the Oma’s Pride “Ground Green Beef Tripe” bag showing the product name, farm landscape illustration with a cow silhouette, and branding details on a green background.
Oma's Pride Ground Green Beef Tripe Raw Frozen Dog / Cat Food
Sale price$26.99

Curbside Pick-Up: In Stock

Same Day Delivery: Check Your Address

Shipping: Currently Unavailable

Recently viewed